Speakers

VRDays Europe invites international high-class experts to talk about immersive technologies in business, science and art. During Immersive Tech Week, speakers are invited to take part in conferences, talks, roundtables and panels in the Laval Virtual World or at one of the physical satellite events in Amsterdam and around the world.

VRDAYSSPEAKERSVRDAYSSPEAKERSVRDAYSSPEAKERSVRDAYSSPEAKERSVRDAYSSPEAKERSVRDAYSSPEAKERSVRDAYSSPEAKERSVRDAYSSPEAKERS
Brunel University London
Aimone
Bodini
Beemup
Alex
Van der Baan
Immersionn Limited
Alexandra
Hussenot
Ecorys
Alexandros
Vigkos
The Fabricant
Amber Jae
Slooten
EndeavorXR
Amy
Peck
Ibias VR
Anita
Abaisa
Utrecht University
Anouk
Keizer
Experis Immersive
Arome
Ibrahim
Somnium Space
Artur
Sychov
Immerse UK
Asha
Easton
CLICKNL
Bart
Ahsmann
Considerati
Bart
Schermer
PLAYAR
Bas
Gezelle
Bianca Carague
Bianca
Carague
Rio Games
Bianca
Comparato
Snowcrash
Boo
Aguilar
BlackRhino VR
Brian
Afande
Self-employed industries
Brian
Merchant
Moodify
Carine
De Potter
Midbrain
Carlos
Calva
UMCG
Catheleine
Van Driel
IMBUE VR
Cathline
Smoos
HP Inc
Cecile
Tezenas du montcel
CHARLI COHEN / RSTLSS
Charli
Cohen
Straight Fire
Christiaan
Eisberg
Quantum Bar AI
Christina "XaosPrincess"
Kinne
Artivive
Codin
Popescu
Imbue OÜ
Daniel
González-Franco
Niantic
Daniel
Morris
Ferryman Collective
Deirdre V. Lyons
And Stephen Butchko
OneBonsai
Dimitri
Pirnay
ARVORE
Doede
Holtkamp
Vicomtech
Dorleta
García
Healthy.Capital
Douwe
Jippes
Gemeente Amsterdam
Douwe
Schmidt
PatchXR
Edo
Fouilloux
Meta
Edo
Haveman
ECAM Bruxelles
Edouard
Auvinet
Creative Europe Desk NL | DutchCulture
Emma
O'Hare
ARMOAR, Digital Fashion & Art Club
Enara
Nazarova
Digital Village
Evelyn
Mora
NeuroReality
Faviola
Brugger-Dadis
UZ Brussel
Frederick
Van Gestel
Virbela
Gabe
Baker
PublicSpaces
Geert-Jan
Bogaerts
VPRO
Geert-Jan
Strengholt
Amsterdam Economic Board
Gerty
Holla
IJsfontein
Hayo
Wagenaar
Pixelynx
Inder
Phull
Leiden University
Ineke
Van der Ham
Ivano Salonia
Ivano
Salonia
Amsterdam Skills Centre
Jaap
Bonjer
KPN
Jacob
Groote
Allodium
Jan
Kroupa
360Fabriek
Jan
Verwoerd
ClickNL
Jan
Wester
Topsector Creatieve Industrie
Jann
De Waal
VRAcademy
Jilt
Van Moorst
Beamable
Jon
Radoff
SAS
Joost
Huiskens
Utrecht University
Joost
Raessens
HKU University of the Arts Utrecht
Joris
Weijdom
Imìsí 3D
Judith
Okonkwo
Rathenau Instituut
Jurriën
Hamer
Double Eye Studios
Kiira
Benzing
Askøy kommune
Kim
Nilsen Aarberg
Medical XR Accelerator Heidelberg
Lars
Riedemann
Taiwan Creative Content Agency
Leo Cheng-Shang
Li
Rathenau Instituut
Linda
Kool
Amsterdam University of Applied Sciences
Lisette
Vonk
Geneva University
Liudmila
Bredikhina
Venice Biennale/ Power to the Pixel
Liz
Rosenthal
VRrOOm
Louis
Cacciuttolo
MADO XR
Louis
De Castro
oba
Maarten
Lammers
City of Amsterdam
Maarten
Sukel
Spinoza Centre for Neuroimaging
Marco
Aqil
Headoffice.space
Marco
Carvalho
The Venture Reality Fund
Marco
DeMiroz
NEP Group
Marco van Norel
Van Norel
Universiteit van Amsterdam
Marijn
Meijers
Netherland AI Coalition/ Dutch Blockchain Coalition
Marloes
Pomp
Embodying The Mind
Marta
Kaczmarczyk
Garage Stories
Marta
Ordeig
Innovatie & reflectie
Martijntje
Smits
European Commission - DG CNECT
Martin
Dawson
Deutsche Telekom AG
Martin
Liboska
Cinedans
Martine
Dekker
Sensorium Corporation
Matias
Lapuschin
Anagram
May
Abdalla
MELANGE/ VENICE BIENNALE
Michel
REILHAC
Studio VRij
Mila
Moleman
Amsterdam University of Applied Sciences
Mirjam
Vosmeer
Van Dusseldorp
Monique
Van Dusseldorp
Radix
Nadav
Avni
Nxt Museum
Natasha
Greenhalgh
4DR Studios
Natasja
Paulssen
Nem Channel
Nem
Samejima
Cinedans
Nienke
Rooijakkers
VRAcademy
Nikki
Van Sprundel
Zilveren Kruis
Nisha
Alberts
TNO
Omar
Niamut
Witteveen+Bos
Otto
Schepers
Centrum Wiskunde & Informatica (CWI)
Pablo
Cesar
University of Amsterdam
Patricia
Pisters
Sound
Patrick
De Lange
MBD
Paul
Long
Flint Tech
Pete
Dunn
High Fidelity
Philip
Rosedale
NRC Handelsblad
Reinier
Kist
UNSense / UNStudio
Ren
Yee
Smart Health Amsterdam
Rian
Muijsers
Tiledmedia
Rob
Koenen
SyncVR Medical
Robbert
Brouwer
ImproVive
Roger
Ter Heide
Studio VRij
Sammie
De Vries
Royal Shakespeare Company
Sarah
Ellis
NPO
Sarah
Van der Land
Artivive
Sergiu
Ardelean
University of Southern California Institute for Creative Technologies
Skip
Rizzo
INVR.SPACE GmbH
Sönke
Kirchhof
Vicomtech
Stefano
Masneri
WildVreemd
Steye
Hallema
VU Amsterdam
Sui Lin
Goei
Rothaugen middle school
Terje
Pedersen
Netwerk Democratie
Tessel
Renzenbrink
VU Amsterdam
Tilo
Hartmann
Studio Deussen
Tim
Deussen
timmersive
Tim
Mittelstaedt
Volvo Cars
Timmy
Ghiurau
Staatstheater Augsburg
Tina
Lorenz
TNO
Tom
De Koninck
Immersive Wire
Tom
Ffiske
Tapp - Smart City Architecture
Tom
Van Arman
Unity Technologies
Tony
Parisi
LiveArea
Val
Vacante
Philips
Valentina
Lavezzo
TARGO
Victor
Agulhon
Al Jazeera Contrast
Viktorija
Mickute
Stichting Kennisnet
Wietse
Van Bruggen
Nederlands Dans Theater
Willemijn
Maas
University Medical Center Groningen
Wim
Veling
University of Applied Sciences Utrecht
Yael
De Haan
Zalán Szakács
Zalán
Szakács
KEEP ME INFORMED ABOUT
IMMERSIVE TECH WEEK